Editorial Board (Council)

Chairman of the Board

BBE

Bolshakov Boris Evgenievich

Doctor of Engineering (05.13.10 Management in the social and economic systems), professor, full member of RANS, Chairman of the Dissertation Council D800.017.02 (spec. 05.13.01 Systems analysis, management and information processing), head of the International Scientific School of Sustainable Development named after P.G. Kuznetsov, Chairman of the Commission on Sustainable Development of the Scientific Council of the Russian Academy of Sciences on the complex problems of the Eurasian economic integration, modernization, competitiveness and sustainable development, head of the Department of Sustainable Innovative Development at the State University “Dubna”

Contact: bb@uni-dubna.ru

+7 49621 6 61 09

Deputy Chairman of the Board

KOL

Kuznetsov Oleg Leonidovich

Doctor of Engineering (25.00.10 Geophysics, geophysical methods of mineral search, mineralogy), professor, Honored Scientist of Russia, Laureate of the Russian Government Prize, President of Russian Academy of Natural Sciences (RANS), head of the International Scientific School of Sustainable Development named after P.G. Kuznetsov, President of the State University “Dubna”

Contact: olk@uni-dubna.ru

+7 496216 61 61

Foreign Members of the Board

ASM

Akhmetov Sairanbek Machsutovich

Doctor of Engineering (05.02.18 Theory of mechanisms and machines; 05.20.01 Mechanization of agricultural production), professor, rector of SEC “KazIITU”, cavalier of the badge of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan “For merits in development of science of the Republic of Kazakhstan” (Republic of Kazakhstan)

LL

Lyndon LaRouche

Economist, author of the concept of physical economy, director and editor of the news service Executive Intelligence Review (USA)

Members of the Editorial Board (Russia)

PAE

Petrov Andrey Evgenievich

Doctor of Engineering (05.13.01 Systems analysis, management and information processing), full member of RANS, Deputy Head of CAD Department at the Moscow State Mining University, professor of the Department of Sustainable Innovative Development at the State University “Dubna”

CEN

Cheremisina Eugene Naumovna

Doctor of Engineering (04.00.12 Geophysical methods of prospecting and exploration of minerals), professor, full member of RANS, Director of the Institute of Systems Analysis and Management at the State University “Dubna”, Head of the Department of Systems Analysis and Management at the State University “Dubna”

KSV

Kibalnikov Sergey Vladimirovich

Doctor of Engineering (06.01.02 Land improvement, restoration and protection of the land), full member of RANS, leading researcher of the Faculty of Geography at the Moscow State University named after M.V. Lomonosov, professor of the Department of Sustainable Innovative Development at the State University “Dubna”

KUA

Kryukov Yuri Alexeevich

Candidate of Engineering (05.13.01 Systems analysis, management and information processing), associate professor, vice-rector for IT and Innovation at the State University “Dubna”

TNA

Tokareva Nadezhda Alexandrovna

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences (01.01.07 Computational mathematics), associate professor, Head of the Department of Information Technology at the State University “Dubna”

TVT

Taysaeva Valentine Tabanovna

Doctor of Engineering (05.20.02 Electric technology and electric equipment in agriculture), professor, director of the Institute of Solar Energy at the Buryat State Agricultural Academy named after V.R. Filippov

Bobkov Vyacheslav Nikolaevich

Doctor of Economics (08.00.05 Economics and management of a national economy), Chairman of the Dissertation Council D224.001.01 (spec. 08.00.05 Economics and management of a national economy: labour economics), professor of labour economics at the Moscow State University n.a. M.V. Lomonosov, professor of Economics, Labour and Human Resources of the Russian Economic University n.a. G.V. Plekhanov, Honored Scientist of Russia, General Director of JSC “Russian Center of Living Standards”

Shamakhov Vladimir Alexandrovich

Doctor of Economics (08.00.01 Economic theory), candidate of history, professor, director of the North-West Management Institute (RANEPA subsidiary), Colonel General of Customs, 1 class valid state adviser of the Russian Federation

Suslov Yuri Evgenievich

Doctor of Economics (08.00.05 Economics and management of a national economy: the theory of economic systems management), associate professor, head of the Laboratory of fundamental and applied research of social science at the faculty of State and Municipal Management of the North-West Management Institute (RANEPA subsidiary)

BDB

Berg Dmitry Borisovich

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences (05.13.18 mathematical modeling, numerical methods and complexes of programs), Deputy Director of the research work at the International Institute named after Alexander Bogdanov

PVV

Popkov Valerian Vladimirovich

Doctor of Economics (08.00.10 Finance, monetary circulation and credit), professor, director of the International Institute named after Alexander Bogdanov